Estimated Value: $57,000 - $118,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Connell St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $80,245, approximately $62 per square foot. 517 E Connell St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Cattaraugus Cty Lnd Corp
Bought by
Pavlock Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Cattaraugus Cnt Lnd Bk Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Keller Matthew
Bought by
County Of Schoharie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Mosher Calvin
Bought by
Grochowina Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlock Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Cattaraugus Cnt Lnd Bk Co | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Schoharie | -- | None Available | |
| Grochowina Judith | $28,900 | Gregory Shemeld | |
| Grochowina Judith | $28,900 | Gregory Shemeld |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $893 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $662 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $629 | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $3,600 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map