1502 Silver Ave SE Albuquerque, NM 87106
Silver Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,084
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,796
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Silver Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 and is currently estimated at $442,084, approximately $116 per square foot. 1502 Silver Ave SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Sims Nathaniel T
Bought by
Sims Nathaniel T and Sims Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Mccartney Ann Sims
Bought by
Sims Nathaniel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin Harley
Bought by
Baldwin Michele L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Lee Pu Hsuan and Lee Paul
Bought by
Baldwin Michele and Baldwin Joaquin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Baldwin Harley
Bought by
Baldwin Harley and Baldwin Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Gunasegaram Jey
Bought by
Baldwin Harley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Nathaniel T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Nathaniel T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Nathaniel T | $168,600 | None Available | |
| Mccartney Ann Sims | -- | U S Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Michele L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Baldwin Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Harley | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Baldwin Harley | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Ann Sims | $168,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Harley | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Harley | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Sims Nathaniel T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $92,872 | $14,730 | $78,142 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $90,167 | $14,301 | $75,866 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $87,542 | $13,885 | $73,657 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $84,992 | $13,480 | $71,512 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $82,517 | $13,088 | $69,429 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $80,114 | $12,707 | $67,407 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $77,780 | $12,337 | $65,443 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $77,780 | $12,337 | $65,443 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $75,515 | $11,977 | $63,538 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $71,181 | $11,290 | $59,891 |
| 2015 | $69,109 | $69,109 | $10,962 | $58,147 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $67,096 | $10,643 | $56,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,142 | $10,333 | $54,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map