1502 W 25th Ct Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $142,905 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 W 25th Ct, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $146,476, approximately $214 per square foot. 1502 W 25th Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Tamayo Roberto and Tamayo Jessica Michelle
Bought by
Roberto Tamayo and Roberto Jessica Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Tamayo | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $15,192 | $0 | $15,192 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $12,708 | $0 | $12,708 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $8,502 | $0 | $8,502 |
| 2022 | $819 | $6,900 | $0 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $806 | $6,310 | $0 | $6,310 |
| 2020 | $739 | $5,841 | $0 | $5,841 |
| 2019 | $730 | $9,108 | $0 | $9,108 |
| 2018 | $736 | $5,783 | $0 | $5,783 |
| 2017 | $721 | $5,607 | $1,610 | $3,997 |
| 2016 | $828 | $6,670 | $1,610 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,670 | $1,610 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,670 | $1,610 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map