1502 Washington Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,650,000 - $1,863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Washington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,748,436, approximately $1,094 per square foot. 1502 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Polivka Wendy
Bought by
Painter Evan and Polivka Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Polivka Wendy Lee and Charles And Wilma Polivka Fund
Bought by
Polivka Wendy Lee and Charles And Wilma Polivka Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Polivka Wilma Frances
Bought by
Polivka Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Polivka Wilma and Polivka Charles
Bought by
Polivka Wilma and The Wilma Polivka Marital Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Polivka Wendy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Polivka Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Polivka Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,334 | $900,111 | $280,147 | $619,964 |
| 2024 | $15,334 | $882,464 | $274,654 | $607,810 |
| 2023 | $14,735 | $865,167 | $269,271 | $595,896 |
| 2022 | $14,225 | $848,203 | $263,991 | $584,212 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $78,144 | $42,130 | $36,014 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $77,343 | $41,698 | $35,645 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $75,827 | $40,881 | $34,946 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $74,340 | $40,079 | $34,261 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $72,883 | $39,293 | $33,590 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $71,454 | $38,523 | $32,931 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $70,380 | $37,944 | $32,436 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $69,002 | $37,201 | $31,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map