15022 Lima Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46818
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15022 Lima Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46818. 15022 Lima Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,015 | $1,170,000 | -- | $1,170,000 |
| 2024 | $15,710 | $999,900 | $79,500 | $920,400 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $230,300 | $102,200 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $111,900 | $35,600 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $108,000 | $35,600 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $102,500 | $29,500 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $102,000 | $29,500 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $100,200 | $34,700 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $99,500 | $45,600 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $98,700 | $54,700 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $98,700 | $45,600 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map