2035 Apollo Dr Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $282,177 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Apollo Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $291,294, approximately $147 per square foot. 2035 Apollo Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Hoot Laura L
Bought by
Hoot Laura L and Bradley Hoot Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Heck Donald L and Heck Sharon K
Bought by
Hoot Bradley A and Hoot Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,437
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoot Laura L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoot Bradley A | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoot Bradley A | $119,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $281,600 | $21,900 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $246,700 | $21,900 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $232,600 | $21,900 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $200,700 | $21,900 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $186,800 | $21,900 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $166,800 | $21,900 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $147,800 | $21,900 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $145,500 | $21,900 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $948 | $130,300 | $21,900 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $133,300 | $21,900 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $135,100 | $22,300 | $112,800 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $136,400 | $22,300 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map