1503 96th Ct NW Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,416 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 96th Ct NW, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $949,854, approximately $360 per square foot. 1503 96th Ct NW is a home with nearby schools including Ida M. Stewart Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida Ll
Bought by
Hunter Donald A and Hunter Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Donald A | $169,579 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $483,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $456,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $443,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $430,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $424,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $25,789 | $25,789 | $0 |