1503 Academy Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $162,718 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Academy Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $172,430, approximately $76 per square foot. 1503 Academy Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Zoller Charles Charles
Bought by
Giese Dawn Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Zoller Lois Lois
Bought by
Zoller Charles Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Dawn Dawn | $110,000 | -- | |
| Giese Dawn | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Zoller Charles Charles | $49,000 | -- | |
| Zoller Charles | $49,038 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $154,600 | $25,100 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $137,500 | $10,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $126,200 | $10,600 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $115,700 | $10,600 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $94,800 | $10,600 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $85,200 | $10,600 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $81,100 | $9,900 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map