1503 Bayou Path Dr Naperville, IL 60563
Country Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,498 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Bayou Path Dr, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $787,875, approximately $225 per square foot. 1503 Bayou Path Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Massagee Benjamin W and Massagee Volha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,279
Outstanding Balance
$511,087
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,788
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massagee Benjamin W | $622,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massagee Benjamin W | $587,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $253,652 | $67,698 | $185,954 |
| 2023 | -- | $227,920 | $60,830 | $167,090 |
| 2022 | $0 | $216,300 | $57,310 | $158,990 |
| 2021 | $13,366 | $208,580 | $55,260 | $153,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $208,580 | $55,260 | $153,320 |
| 2019 | $13,366 | $198,380 | $52,560 | $145,820 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $18,360 | $18,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $17,740 | $17,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map