1503 Circle Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,820,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Circle Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $1,207,243, approximately $907 per square foot. 1503 Circle Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Sold by
Cebulski Donald R
Bought by
Winkler James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
8.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler James D | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winkler James D | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $1,080,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $1,060,500 | $889,400 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $1,048,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $1,035,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $1,023,100 | $859,400 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $1,023,100 | $859,400 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $10,892 | $1,074,200 | $895,400 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $1,074,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,074,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,243,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map