Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzy Dix
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 994-9300
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $415,000
Perry District-Charming Cottage--Lovely Big Trees--Well Maintained--Cheerful and Enjoy the Front Porch! Pergo throughout-2015. Furnace, Stove & Upgraded Electrical (2015). Also Entirely New Bathroom (Taken Down to the Studs--2015). Front Windows New in 2015. Storage Shed New Roof, Paint 2022. 1 Block From Perry District-South Perry Pizza, Perry Street Brewing, Francaise (French) Restaurant, South Perry Lantern Pub and Great Farmers Market! 7 Minutes to Downtown Spokane. 5 Minutes to Trader Joes & Safeway. 2 Blocks to Gyms. 17 Minutes to Spokane International Airport.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mufarreh Bassel | $315,000 | Spokane County Title | |
| Yonkie Marilyn J | $17,447 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Owens Nancy A | $20,500 | Pioneer National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mufarreh Bassel | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | $315,000 | +18.9% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $277,100 | $75,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $227,000 | $75,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $190 | $212,000 | $60,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $562 | $230,300 | $55,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $600 | $165,900 | $43,300 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $638 | $128,700 | $37,500 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $658 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $613 | $87,630 | $16,830 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $730 | $103,600 | $35,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $777 | $98,100 | $35,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $926 | $86,200 | $25,000 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,300 | $25,000 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzy Dix
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 994-9300
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jon Biron
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 492-2043
5 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202415759
APN: 35213.2418
Ask me questions while you tour the home.