1503 E Ruscitto Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 E Ruscitto Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $973,025, approximately $593 per square foot. 1503 E Ruscitto Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Verlangieri Vincent
Bought by
Huizar Jose Cruz and Huizar Julissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,450
Outstanding Balance
$244,890
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$728,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Huizar Jose Cruz and Huizar Julissa
Bought by
Boscaiu Ciprian N and Boscaiu Mirela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,450
Outstanding Balance
$244,890
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$728,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Daniel M
Bought by
Huizar Jose Cruz and Huizar Julissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Whelan Michael and Richarde Pamela
Bought by
Mcdonald Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Ridgegate Estates
Bought by
Whelan Michael and Richarde Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,400
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huizar Jose Cruz | $445,000 | Fidelity | |
| Boscaiu Ciprian N | $422,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Huizar Jose Cruz | $317,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mcdonald Daniel M | $267,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Whelan Michael | $195,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huizar Jose Cruz | $360,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Boscaiu Ciprian N | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huizar Jose Cruz | $285,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Daniel M | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Whelan Michael | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $530,051 | $301,492 | $228,559 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $519,658 | $295,580 | $224,078 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $509,469 | $289,784 | $219,685 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $499,480 | $284,102 | $215,378 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $489,687 | $278,532 | $211,155 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $484,666 | $275,676 | $208,990 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $475,163 | $270,270 | $204,893 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $465,847 | $264,971 | $200,876 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $456,713 | $259,775 | $196,938 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $447,758 | $254,681 | $193,077 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $441,033 | $250,856 | $190,177 |
| 2014 | $6,267 | $432,394 | $245,942 | $186,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map