1503 Fairview Extd Greenville, MS 38701
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $117,357
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Fairview Extd, Greenville, MS 38701 and is currently estimated at $114,589, approximately $65 per square foot. 1503 Fairview Extd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenville High School, Washington School, and St. James Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Bought by
Demetrice Derika Betties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Willie J Harris Contracting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,351
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demetrice Derika Betties | $100,000 | -- | |
| Willie J Harris Contracting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willie J Harris Contracting Ll | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willie J Harris Contracting Ll | $26,351 |