Estimated Value: $264,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Fawn St, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $275,799, approximately $205 per square foot. 1503 Fawn St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Pomella Joseph J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomella Joseph J | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $251,500 | $88,000 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $928 | $251,500 | $88,000 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $822 | $44,900 | $13,000 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $778 | $44,900 | $13,000 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $44,900 | $13,000 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $44,900 | $13,000 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $44,900 | $13,000 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $44,900 | $13,000 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map