1503 Rome Rd Lancing, TN 37770
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $341,242
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Rome Rd, Lancing, TN 37770 and is currently estimated at $311,561, approximately $134 per square foot. 1503 Rome Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunbright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Margaret
Bought by
Bowman Kendall S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Kendall S | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $66,200 | $3,325 | $62,875 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $66,200 | $3,325 | $62,875 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $66,200 | $3,325 | $62,875 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $66,200 | $3,325 | $62,875 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $66,200 | $3,325 | $62,875 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $66,125 | $3,325 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $52,225 | $3,575 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $117 | $3,575 | $3,575 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map