1503 Rose Ave Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Rose Ave, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $716,447, approximately $434 per square foot. 1503 Rose Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale High School, and Moore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Culver Lynn D
Bought by
Culver Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Lipkin Peter
Bought by
Culver Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,316
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$501,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Porter Ronald L and Rose Jade A
Bought by
Lipkin Peter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Lynn D | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Lynn D | $675,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lipkin Peter | $600,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver Lynn D | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $438,762 | $209,262 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $430,159 | $205,159 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $410,848 | $185,848 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $410,848 | $185,848 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $410,848 | $185,848 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $410,848 | $185,848 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map