1503 Scottwood St West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $131,735 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Scottwood St, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $148,434, approximately $87 per square foot. 1503 Scottwood St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, East Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Williams Mozell and Williams Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mozell | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $27,876 | $2,600 | $25,276 |
| 2024 | $140 | $15,910 | $2,600 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $506 | $15,910 | $2,600 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $265 | $15,910 | $2,600 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $265 | $15,910 | $2,600 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $600 | $15,910 | $2,600 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $500 | $13,240 | $2,600 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $191 | $13,240 | $2,600 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $191 | $13,240 | $2,600 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $191 | $13,240 | $2,600 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $196 | $13,240 | $2,600 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $291 | $15,570 | $2,600 | $12,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map