526 Wilson Rd West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Wilson Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $110,621, approximately $83 per square foot. 526 Wilson Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, East Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bearden Melvin R and Bearden Mural R
Bought by
Bearden Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Basse Irma Jean
Bought by
Bearden Melvin R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bearden Melvin R | -- | None Available | |
| Bearden Melvin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $21,532 | $2,600 | $18,932 |
| 2024 | $614 | $12,680 | $2,600 | $10,080 |
| 2023 | $614 | $12,680 | $2,600 | $10,080 |
| 2022 | $614 | $12,680 | $2,600 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $614 | $12,680 | $2,600 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $553 | $12,680 | $2,600 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $420 | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $455 | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $455 | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $424 | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $459 | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map