528 Wilson Rd West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Wilson Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $119,146, approximately $82 per square foot. 528 Wilson Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, East Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Est Ballard Valerie G and Est Barbara G Ballard
Bought by
Calvin Kenya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Kenya | $20,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $22,913 | $2,600 | $20,313 |
| 2024 | $687 | $14,180 | $2,600 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $687 | $14,180 | $2,600 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $687 | $14,180 | $2,600 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $687 | $14,180 | $2,600 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $642 | $14,180 | $2,600 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $469 | $12,400 | $2,600 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $509 | $12,400 | $2,600 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $508 | $12,400 | $2,600 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $508 | $12,400 | $2,600 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $513 | $12,400 | $2,600 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $543 | $13,130 | $2,600 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map