1503 W 3rd St Unit 1J Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 W 3rd St Unit 1J, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $82,081, approximately $85 per square foot. 1503 W 3rd St Unit 1J is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Fink Loel and Fink Victoria
Bought by
Schild Russell and Schild Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,823
Outstanding Balance
$53,210
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$28,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Michael Gerald N Sr Est
Bought by
Fink Loel and Fink Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schild Russell | $69,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fink Loel | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schild Russell | $53,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Loel | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $57,500 | $2,200 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $656 | $58,900 | $2,000 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $836 | $58,900 | $2,000 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $856 | $47,700 | $1,600 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $856 | $47,700 | $1,600 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $746 | $46,600 | $1,600 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $768 | $46,600 | $1,600 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $740 | $46,800 | $1,500 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $740 | $46,800 | $1,500 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $754 | $43,700 | $1,400 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $754 | $43,700 | $1,400 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $854 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map