1503 Whittier Ave Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,706 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Whittier Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,048,927, approximately $591 per square foot. 1503 Whittier Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Zanteson Eric W and Zanteson Tracy T
Bought by
Eric Wallace Zanteson And Tracy Thomas Zantes and Zanteson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Samaras James T and Samaras Sophia
Bought by
Zanteson Eric W and Zanteson Tracy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Samaras James T and Samaras Sophia
Bought by
Samaras James T and Samaras Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Wallace Zanteson And Tracy Thomas Zantes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zanteson Eric W | $275,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Samaras James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zanteson Eric W | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $414,356 | $233,396 | $180,960 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $406,232 | $228,820 | $177,412 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $398,268 | $224,334 | $173,934 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $390,460 | $219,936 | $170,524 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $382,805 | $215,624 | $167,181 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $371,453 | $209,230 | $162,223 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $364,171 | $205,128 | $159,043 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $350,031 | $197,163 | $152,868 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $344,774 | $194,202 | $150,572 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $338,021 | $190,398 | $147,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map