1504 E 32nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $276,598, approximately $231 per square foot. 1504 E 32nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Shirley A Shirley A
Bought by
Wilson James Stephen and Wilson Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $240,200 | $39,500 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $235,100 | $39,500 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $247,600 | $39,800 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $222,600 | $32,600 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $164,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $159,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $148,612 | $29,097 | $119,515 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $145,471 | $28,223 | $117,248 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $140,950 | $27,481 | $113,469 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $140,950 | $27,481 | $113,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map