1504 E 6th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E 6th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $186,819, approximately $256 per square foot. 1504 E 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Thill Brian Gene and Thill Paula Ann
Bought by
Francisco Manuel Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Manuel Leon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $151,700 | $24,400 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $145,300 | $19,700 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $154,100 | $15,100 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $135,900 | $15,100 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $105,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $95,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $88,858 | $13,000 | $75,858 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $82,020 | $13,000 | $69,020 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $77,785 | $13,000 | $64,785 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $77,785 | $13,000 | $64,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map