1504 Glendale Ave Durham, NC 27701
Duke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Glendale Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $509,409, approximately $312 per square foot. 1504 Glendale Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $488,352 | $289,750 | $198,602 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $309,834 | $91,350 | $218,484 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $309,834 | $91,350 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $309,834 | $91,350 | $218,484 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $309,834 | $91,350 | $218,484 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $305,340 | $91,350 | $213,990 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $305,340 | $91,350 | $213,990 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $281,058 | $54,810 | $226,248 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $228,830 | $54,810 | $174,020 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $228,830 | $54,810 | $174,020 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $136,873 | $39,616 | $97,257 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $136,873 | $39,616 | $97,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map