1504 Jackson Dr Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,352 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Jackson Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $358,588, approximately $182 per square foot. 1504 Jackson Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $336,100 | $62,500 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $332,200 | $56,000 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $332,200 | $56,000 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $223,800 | $56,000 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $223,800 | $56,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $220,500 | $55,100 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $220,500 | $55,100 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $220,500 | $55,100 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $220,500 | $55,100 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $190,000 | $40,800 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $190,000 | $40,800 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $186,200 | $39,900 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map