1504 Osage Trail Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $166,144 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Osage Trail, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $178,786, approximately $211 per square foot. 1504 Osage Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Proctor Catherine J
Bought by
Patterson Laura Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Laura Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $19,849 | $3,602 | $16,247 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $21,347 | $3,418 | $17,929 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $21,347 | $2,157 | $19,190 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $15,010 | $2,543 | $12,467 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $15,010 | $2,543 | $12,467 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $14,247 | $2,543 | $11,704 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $14,247 | $2,543 | $11,704 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $12,400 | $2,213 | $10,187 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $12,400 | $2,213 | $10,187 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $11,647 | $2,273 | $9,374 |
| 2014 | $990 | $11,419 | $2,229 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map