C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cami Leonard
Keller Williams Yakima Valley
(509) 949-2192
11 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $328,000
This move-in-ready 1,232 sq. ft. rambler offers 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, featuring new flooring throughout. Recent updates include new windows and a roof installed in 2022, along with a gas heating and central air system. The kitchen--equipped with a refrigerator, range, and dishwasher--seamlessly connects to the dining room, which then flows into the living room. Additional conveniences include a separate laundry area and a fenced backyard complete with a storage shed. Step out back to find a covered patio leading to a workshop, perfect for projects or hobbies. The home also boasts low-maintenance aluminum siding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Yakima Valley License #1669 Listed on: 11/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose F | $325,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carter Mack D | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Mack D | $127,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Beltran Stacy L | -- | -- | |
| Beltran Jesus | $92,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jose F | $12,799 | |
| Open | Reyes Jose F | $319,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Mack D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Jesus | $91,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $325,900 | +0.3% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $254,100 | $47,700 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $214,600 | $45,300 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $195,000 | $29,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $165,900 | $29,000 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $136,400 | $29,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $110,800 | $29,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $385 | $106,600 | $29,000 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $359 | $110,100 | $29,000 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $359 | $112,200 | $29,000 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $359 | $113,100 | $28,900 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $359 | $113,100 | $28,900 | $84,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cami Leonard
Keller Williams Yakima Valley
(509) 949-2192
11 in this area
167 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leticia Mares
Keller Williams Yakima Valley
(509) 901-7177
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-3223
APN: 181336-21416
Ask me questions while you tour the home.