1504 Reese Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Casa Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Reese Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $220,358, approximately $203 per square foot. 1504 Reese Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sequoia Middle School, Mira Monte High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $42,609 | $10,135 | $32,474 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $41,775 | $9,937 | $31,838 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $40,957 | $9,743 | $31,214 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $40,154 | $9,552 | $30,602 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $39,367 | $9,365 | $30,002 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $38,964 | $9,269 | $29,695 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $38,964 | $9,269 | $29,695 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $37,453 | $8,910 | $28,543 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $36,720 | $8,736 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $918 | $36,001 | $8,565 | $27,436 |
| 2015 | $918 | $35,461 | $8,437 | $27,024 |
| 2014 | $888 | $34,767 | $8,272 | $26,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map