Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Zepeda
JZ Realty
(661) 398-8000
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $255,981
Nice House! Big Yard! 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms! Conveniently located. Come and see it for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Kayla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Kayla | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Kayla | $176,500 | Property Id Title Company | |
| Medina Angel Sandra | $127,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $132,000 | Wfg National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Kayla | $173,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Angel Sandra | $101,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $176,500 | +3.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $170,000 | +33.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Sold | $127,000 | +1.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $191,587 | $37,884 | $153,703 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $187,832 | $37,142 | $150,690 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $184,150 | $36,414 | $147,736 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $180,540 | $35,700 | $144,840 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $130,881 | $36,069 | $94,812 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $129,540 | $35,700 | $93,840 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $129,540 | $35,700 | $93,840 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $80,732 | $16,154 | $64,578 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $79,150 | $15,838 | $63,312 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $77,599 | $15,528 | $62,071 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $76,434 | $15,295 | $61,139 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $74,938 | $14,996 | $59,942 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Zepeda
JZ Realty
(661) 398-8000
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Samuel Mora
The Mora Partners Inc.
(661) 205-7101
44 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Thoele
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202102179
APN: 168-242-05-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.