15041 Bledsoe St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15041 Bledsoe St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $812,540, approximately $627 per square foot. 15041 Bledsoe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Herrick Avenue Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Reynoso Ruben and Reynoso Estela G
Bought by
Ruben Y Estela Reynoso Living Trust and Reynoso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Y Estela Reynoso Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $351,689 | $242,766 | $108,923 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $344,794 | $238,006 | $106,788 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $338,035 | $233,340 | $104,695 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $331,408 | $228,765 | $102,643 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $324,911 | $224,280 | $100,631 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $315,277 | $217,629 | $97,648 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $309,096 | $213,362 | $95,734 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $297,095 | $205,078 | $92,017 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $292,633 | $201,998 | $90,635 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $286,902 | $198,042 | $88,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map