15041 Eden St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,285,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15041 Eden St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,168,616, approximately $509 per square foot. 15041 Eden St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Friesen Jonathan D and Friesen Deborah A
Bought by
Friesen Jonathan David and Friesen Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen Jonathan David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $374,016 | $227,136 | $146,880 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $366,683 | $222,683 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $359,494 | $218,317 | $141,177 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $352,446 | $214,037 | $138,409 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $345,536 | $209,840 | $135,696 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $341,993 | $207,688 | $134,305 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $335,288 | $203,616 | $131,672 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $328,714 | $199,623 | $129,091 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $322,269 | $195,709 | $126,560 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $315,950 | $191,871 | $124,079 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $311,205 | $188,989 | $122,216 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $305,109 | $185,287 | $119,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map