15041 La Valle St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $751,390 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15041 La Valle St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $784,098, approximately $526 per square foot. 15041 La Valle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Herrick Avenue Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Cisneros Laura
Bought by
Mendez Raul A and Mendez Elva V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Mendez Raul A and Mendez Elva V
Bought by
Cisneros Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Raul A | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Laura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $236,414 | $140,725 | $95,689 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $231,779 | $137,966 | $93,813 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $227,235 | $135,261 | $91,974 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $222,780 | $132,609 | $90,171 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $218,412 | $130,009 | $88,403 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $211,935 | $126,153 | $85,782 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $207,780 | $123,680 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $199,713 | $118,878 | $80,835 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $196,714 | $117,093 | $79,621 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $192,862 | $114,800 | $78,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map