15046 N 29th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,852 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15046 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $313,463, approximately $206 per square foot. 15046 N 29th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Mccabe Randall Lee
Bought by
Randall Mccabe Trust and Mccabe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Morales Maria B and Morales Seferino
Bought by
Morales Seferino and Morales Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Morales Jose C
Bought by
Morales Maria B and Morales Seferino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Gregory S and Alvarez Thelma
Bought by
Morales Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,070
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Vanproyen Lawrence G
Bought by
Roberts Gregory S and Alvarez Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,454
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Mccabe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Seferino | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morales Maria B | -- | -- | |
| Morales Jose C | $92,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Roberts Gregory S | $77,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Seferino | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Jose C | $91,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Gregory S | $77,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $9,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $9,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $987 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2020 | $985 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $967 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2018 | $940 | $12,760 | $2,550 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $937 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $866 | $8,370 | $1,670 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $818 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map