1505 Beech St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,580,656 - $1,973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Beech St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,781,914, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 1505 Beech St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marengo Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Gunther Theodore N
Bought by
The Gunther Family Trust Of 2015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gunther Family Trust Of 2015 | -- | None Available | |
| Gunther Theodore N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $398,218 | $213,384 | $184,834 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $390,410 | $209,200 | $181,210 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $382,756 | $205,099 | $177,657 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $375,252 | $201,078 | $174,174 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $367,895 | $197,136 | $170,759 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $356,986 | $191,290 | $165,696 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $349,988 | $187,540 | $162,448 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $336,399 | $180,258 | $156,141 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $331,347 | $177,551 | $153,796 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,858 | $174,074 | $150,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map