1510 Maple St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,337,676 - $1,733,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Maple St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,471,419, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 1510 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marengo Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Kong Wayne and Fong Florence
Bought by
Kong Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Wayne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kong Wayne | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $488,838 | $353,664 | $135,174 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $479,254 | $346,730 | $132,524 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $469,858 | $339,932 | $129,926 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $460,646 | $333,267 | $127,379 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $451,615 | $326,733 | $124,882 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $438,222 | $317,043 | $121,179 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $429,630 | $310,827 | $118,803 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $412,949 | $298,758 | $114,191 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $406,747 | $294,271 | $112,476 |
| 2014 | $5,117 | $398,780 | $288,507 | $110,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map