1505 Burl Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Burl Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $501,584, approximately $223 per square foot. 1505 Burl Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Chinn Connie L
Bought by
Chinn Connie L and Connie L Chinn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Chinn Connie L
Bought by
Chinn Connie L and The Connie L Chinn Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Chinn Gregory G
Bought by
Chinn Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Chinn Connie L
Bought by
Chinn Connie L and Chinn Gregory G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Chinn Gregory
Bought by
Chinn Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinn Connie L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Chinn Connie L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Chinn Connie L | -- | None Available | |
| Chinn Connie L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chinn Connie L | -- | -- | |
| Chinn Connie L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chinn Connie L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chinn Connie L | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Chinn Connie L | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Chinn Connie L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $181,365 | $34,383 | $146,982 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $174,324 | $33,049 | $141,275 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $170,906 | $32,401 | $138,505 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $167,556 | $31,766 | $135,790 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $165,839 | $31,441 | $134,398 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $162,588 | $30,825 | $131,763 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $159,401 | $30,221 | $129,180 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $156,277 | $29,629 | $126,648 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $153,214 | $29,049 | $124,165 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $150,913 | $28,613 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $147,958 | $28,053 | $119,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map