1505 Concord Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $379,655
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Concord Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $367,414, approximately $345 per square foot. 1505 Concord Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Ankeney Jack M and Ankeney Kathleen
Bought by
Jaroch Neil L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,819
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$312,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Meagher Sandra L
Bought by
Jaroch Neil L and Ankeney Jack M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,713
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaroch Neil L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jaroch Neil L | $132,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaroch Neil L | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaroch Neil L | $129,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $194,245 | $59,080 | $135,165 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $190,437 | $57,922 | $132,515 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $186,704 | $56,787 | $129,917 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $183,044 | $55,674 | $127,370 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $179,456 | $54,583 | $124,873 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $177,617 | $54,024 | $123,593 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $174,135 | $52,965 | $121,170 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $170,722 | $51,927 | $118,795 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $167,375 | $50,909 | $116,466 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $164,094 | $49,911 | $114,183 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map