1505 Elderberry Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Golden Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,960,000 - $4,004,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,200
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Elderberry Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $3,505,870, approximately $674 per square foot. 1505 Elderberry Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Graziadei James F and Graziadei Ann Marie
Bought by
Graziadei Trust and Graziadei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Falcone Joel M and Falcone Ngoc K
Bought by
Graziadei James F and Graziadei Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,657,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Tishman Tishman Jill R Jill R
Bought by
Falcone Joel M and Falcone Ngoc K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Tishman Tishman Jill R Jill R
Bought by
Tishman Tishman Jill R Jill R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Reznick Gregory and Reznick Susan
Bought by
Tishman Donald H and Tishman Jill R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Peck and Kathleen
Bought by
Reznick Gregory and Reznick Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Bloom Harold R and Bloom Mary J
Bought by
Peck Nigel and Peck Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Golden Eagle Farms
Bought by
Bloom Harold R and Bloom Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziadei Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graziadei James F | $2,470,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Falcone Joel M | $2,079,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tishman Tishman Jill R Jill R | -- | None Available | |
| Tishman Donald H | $2,400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reznick Gregory | $2,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peck Nigel | $325,000 | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Bloom Harold R | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graziadei James F | $1,657,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falcone Joel M | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Nigel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Harold R | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,596 | $2,748,285 | $1,338,600 | $1,416,685 |
| 2024 | $31,596 | $2,694,266 | $1,312,356 | $1,388,910 |
| 2023 | $31,236 | $2,648,309 | $1,286,628 | $1,361,681 |
| 2022 | $29,586 | $2,589,389 | $1,261,404 | $1,334,985 |
| 2021 | $28,828 | $2,538,483 | $1,236,672 | $1,308,811 |
| 2020 | $28,459 | $2,519,400 | $1,224,000 | $1,295,400 |
| 2019 | $28,809 | $2,470,000 | $1,200,000 | $1,270,000 |
| 2018 | $26,108 | $2,239,831 | $671,195 | $1,568,636 |
| 2017 | $25,437 | $2,195,922 | $658,037 | $1,537,885 |
| 2016 | $23,496 | $2,152,866 | $645,135 | $1,507,731 |
| 2015 | $23,054 | $2,120,537 | $635,447 | $1,485,090 |
| 2014 | $23,470 | $2,079,000 | $623,700 | $1,455,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map