Estimated Value: $557,388 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Griffith Place, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $578,097, approximately $378 per square foot. 1505 Griffith Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Kecy Chad D
Bought by
Avila Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,061
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Moffet Mitchell Lee and Moffet Julie Dawn
Bought by
Kecy Chad D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,875
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Richard Gokey
Bought by
Moffet Mitchel Lee and Moffet Julie Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,514
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Anthony R | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kecy Chad D | $332,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Moffet Mitchel Lee | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Anthony R | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kecy Chad D | $265,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffet Mitchel Lee | $173,514 | |
| Closed | Kecy Chad D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $211,381 | $64,053 | $147,328 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $207,238 | $62,798 | $144,440 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $203,175 | $61,567 | $141,608 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $199,192 | $60,360 | $138,832 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $195,287 | $59,177 | $136,110 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $193,286 | $58,571 | $134,715 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $189,497 | $57,423 | $132,074 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $185,783 | $56,298 | $129,485 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $182,142 | $55,195 | $126,947 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $178,572 | $54,113 | $124,459 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $172,445 | $52,256 | $120,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map