Estimated Value: $496,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Griffith Place, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $538,246, approximately $352 per square foot. 1575 Griffith Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Alexandre Jeffrey L and Alexandre Melanie M
Bought by
Alexandre Jeffrey L and Alexandre Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Alexandre Melanie M and Alexandre Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,270
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Jacobo John A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Home Equity Loan Trust 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Jacobo Angelica M
Bought by
Jacobo John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Arias Ricardo Hernandez
Bought by
Jacobo John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Ward Leesa
Bought by
Arias Ricardo Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Ayers Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Ward Leesa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ward Leesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Ward Thomas
Bought by
Ward Leesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Corp Of America
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Barrientos Juan A and Barrientos Lorraine
Bought by
Pnc Mtg Corp Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Lester Joseph C and Lester Sarah B
Bought by
Barrientos Juan A and Barrientos Lorraine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,409
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Mahan Diane and Mahan Louis J
Bought by
Lester Joseph Craig and Lester Sarah Bell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Alexandre Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Alexandre Melanie M | $189,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $298,157 | None Available | |
| Jacobo John A | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Jacobo John A | $475,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Arias Ricardo Hernandez | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ward Leesa | -- | -- | |
| Ward Leesa | -- | -- | |
| Ward Leesa | $191,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ward Leesa | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pnc Mtg Corp Of America | $165,659 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barrientos Juan A | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lester Joseph Craig | $142,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexandre Melanie M | $131,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobo John A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobo John A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Ricardo Hernandez | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Leesa | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrientos Juan A | $150,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Joseph Craig | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $231,163 | $91,939 | $139,224 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $226,632 | $90,137 | $136,495 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $222,189 | $88,370 | $133,819 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $217,834 | $86,638 | $131,196 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $213,564 | $84,940 | $128,624 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $211,376 | $84,070 | $127,306 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $207,232 | $82,422 | $124,810 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $203,169 | $80,806 | $122,363 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $199,186 | $79,222 | $119,964 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $195,281 | $77,669 | $117,612 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $188,582 | $75,004 | $113,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map