1505 Hall Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Hall Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $247,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 1505 Hall Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Terzian Autumn November and Terzian Nishon
Bought by
Terzian Nishon and Terzian Autumn November
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terzian Nishon | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terzian Nishon | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $73,420 | $21,768 | $51,652 |
| 2023 | $688 | $70,572 | $20,924 | $49,648 |
| 2022 | $663 | $69,189 | $20,514 | $48,675 |
| 2021 | $649 | $67,833 | $20,112 | $47,721 |
| 2020 | $646 | $67,138 | $19,906 | $47,232 |
| 2019 | $895 | $65,822 | $19,516 | $46,306 |
| 2018 | $886 | $64,531 | $19,133 | $45,398 |
| 2017 | $870 | $63,266 | $18,758 | $44,508 |
| 2016 | $595 | $62,025 | $18,390 | $43,635 |
| 2015 | $593 | $61,094 | $18,114 | $42,980 |
| 2014 | $581 | $59,897 | $17,759 | $42,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map