1505 Maple St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $329,012, approximately $276 per square foot. 1505 Maple St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Javner Daniel
Bought by
Javner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Keen Michael and Keen Renee C
Bought by
Javner Daniel and Javner Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javner Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Javner Daniel | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $298,500 | $74,300 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $273,900 | $70,400 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $273,900 | $70,400 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $262,300 | $68,500 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $225,600 | $56,700 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $208,300 | $52,800 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $202,400 | $50,900 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $184,400 | $45,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $173,500 | $43,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $158,800 | $39,100 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $153,300 | $39,100 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,400 | $39,100 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map