1505 NE Amanda Ln Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $380,720 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 NE Amanda Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $405,180, approximately $179 per square foot. 1505 NE Amanda Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Brammer Guy Michael and Brammer Cynthia Joanne
Bought by
Brammer Cynthia J and Guy M Brammer & Cynthia J Brammer Liv Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer Cynthia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $56,537 | $7,876 | $48,661 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $65,626 | $8,911 | $56,715 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $65,626 | $6,956 | $58,670 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $42,750 | $6,688 | $36,062 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $42,750 | $6,688 | $36,062 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $40,701 | $6,688 | $34,013 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $40,701 | $6,688 | $34,013 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $37,925 | $4,807 | $33,118 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $36,974 | $5,434 | $31,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map