1505 Old River Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Old River Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $209,812. 1505 Old River Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Bought by
Keyser Erin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyser Erin H | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $17,240 | $3,660 | $13,580 |
| 2024 | $917 | $17,240 | $3,660 | $13,580 |
| 2023 | $862 | $16,580 | $3,520 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $16,580 | $3,520 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $16,580 | $3,520 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $16,580 | $3,520 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $16,250 | $3,450 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $16,250 | $3,450 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $16,250 | $3,450 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $15,730 | $3,450 | $12,280 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $15,730 | $3,450 | $12,280 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $15,730 | $3,450 | $12,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map