1753 Old River Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Old River Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $301,899, approximately $77 per square foot. 1753 Old River Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $635 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $639 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $14,160 | $260 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $19,420 | $260 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $19,420 | $260 | $19,160 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $19,420 | $260 | $19,160 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $19,420 | $260 | $19,160 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $19,420 | $260 | $19,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map