Seller's Agent in 2026
Lamine Sidibe
Huff Realty
(513) 305-2275
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Well maintained Ranch in a very nice condition. Featuring a 3-year-old roof, large rear yard with 3 storage shed, carport, large fenced back yard. Big front porch. All appliances stay!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $122,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | $67,977 | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| Executors Deed | $58,400 | -- | |
| Deed | $32,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $147,283 | FHA | |
| Closed | $147,283 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $119,790 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $54,350 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $56,648 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $155,000 | -4.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $162,500 | -1.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $164,500 | +9.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | +23.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $122,000 | -6.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -1.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Price Changed | $137,000 | -0.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $137,500 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -1.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2022 07/31/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $38,900 | $5,510 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $38,900 | $5,510 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $43,210 | $5,510 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $931 | $15,450 | $5,510 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $897 | $15,450 | $5,510 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $934 | $15,450 | $5,510 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $796 | $12,400 | $5,660 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $814 | $12,400 | $5,660 | $6,740 |
| 2017 | $815 | $12,400 | $5,660 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $756 | $11,000 | $5,660 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $745 | $11,000 | $5,660 | $5,340 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $11,000 | $5,660 | $5,340 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $16,440 | $5,660 | $10,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lamine Sidibe
Huff Realty
(513) 305-2275
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
NonMember Firm
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Morales
Coldwell Banker Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Test Member
DABR
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jon Landrum
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 226-6144
6 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1861672
APN: Q6542-117-000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.