$625,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,773/month

Total Views 16,987
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,478 Sq Ft
$252 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Niceville! Nestled in the desirable Bluewater Bay community, this beautifully renovated home shines with joy and charm and provides direct access to the Bay golf course on hole #5. Lush, manicured landscaping creates stunning curb appeal and a serene outdoor retreat. Inside, enjoy a fully updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, perfect for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite boasts a recently updated spa-inspired bath, while the guest bathroom has been tastefully remodeled for comfort and style. Bright, open living spaces and thoughtful upgrades throughout make this home truly move-in ready. Prime location near top schools, parks, and bases--this is Florida living at its finest!

Listing Agent

Joe Fagundes

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty License #3397835 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Beth Vaughan

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty License #3049202

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x150x96x150
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Property fronts an easement
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn Pump
  • The community has rules related to exclusive easements

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-1S-22-2385-000A-0030

Community Details

Overview

  • St Andrews West Bluewater Bay 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,232

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 96X150X96X150
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EPN1
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-729-0176
  • Subdivision Name: ST ANDREWS WEST BLUEWATER BAY 1
  • Directions: from Hwy 20E turn right onto Bluewater Blvd, continue through round about on Bluewater Blvd straight until next stop sign. turn left onto Oakmont, continue past pickleball courts and pool and take second street on right, Pinehurst Cove, home is third home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Energy:Water Heater - Gas: Yes
  • Rooms:Office2: Yes
  • Rooms:Florida Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Stove/Oven Gas, Washer, Water Heater - Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Floor Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Fireplace, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s), Window Treatment All
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Easements, Golf Course, Restrictions, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
  • Construction Type: Siding Wood, Trim Wood
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Patio Enclosed, Patio Open, Porch, Porch Screened
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Within 12 Mile to Water: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Oversized
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Oversized: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pickle Ball, Fishing, Golf, Marina, Pets Allowed, Pool, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluewater
  • High School: Niceville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Choice-Destin/Ruckel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: 22-1S-22-2385-000A-0030
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5232.07
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,232 $475,527 $132,197 $343,330
2024 $3,501 $469,031 $123,433 $345,598
2023 $3,501 $325,418 $0 $0
2022 $3,415 $315,940 $0 $0
2021 $3,408 $306,738 $0 $0
2020 $3,397 $302,503 $0 $0
2019 $3,355 $295,702 $0 $0
2018 $3,323 $290,188 $0 $0
2017 $3,303 $284,219 $0 $0
2016 $3,213 $278,373 $0 $0
2015 $3,278 $276,438 $0 $0
2014 $3,638 $263,680 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Off Market $625,000 -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $625,000 -3.1% $252 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $645,000 +11.2% $260 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold $579,900 -0.9% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2023 06/04/23 For Sale $585,000 +98.3% $236 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $295,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2013 03/19/13 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Sale $295,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $579,900 Bright Light Land Title
Warranty Deed $295,000 Mti Title Ins Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $189,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of The
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $559,168 New Conventional
Previous Owner $280,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Joe Fagundes

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

(855) 679-4514

Section Image

Joe has been a serial entrepreneur, having worked in the tech industry in the late 80’s and then helped launch NationsSecurities, an investment brokerage firm during the early 90’s and and simultaneously helping launch LaGrange Aero and Capstone Transportation Management providing services and operations for airports in Georgia, Alabama, and Florida Markets. These experiences provided the basis for his real estate acumen in both commercial and residential market.

People have always been

Joe's Other Listings

  • 1613 Beckett Blvd, Niceville, FL 32578

    $384,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • 1613 Beckett Blvd
    • Niceville, FL

    New construction luxury townhome now available in Bluewater Bay! This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 1,472 sq ft Bay Breeze Townhome at 1613 Beckett Blvd, Niceville FL 32578 features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout both floors, quartz countertops in kitchen and all baths, solid wood soft-close cabinetry, and a complete stainless steel appliance package including