1505 San Miguelito Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $906,616 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 San Miguelito Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,004,154, approximately $464 per square foot. 1505 San Miguelito Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Blocker Keith and Blocker Susan
Bought by
Blocker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Holmdahl Dewayne and Holmdahl Bonnie Brogan
Bought by
Blocker Keith and Blocker Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blocker Keith | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blocker Keith | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Blocker Keith | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $465,735 | $256,984 | $208,751 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $447,652 | $247,006 | $200,646 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $438,875 | $242,163 | $196,712 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $430,270 | $237,415 | $192,855 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $425,859 | $234,981 | $190,878 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $417,510 | $230,374 | $187,136 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $409,324 | $225,857 | $183,467 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $401,299 | $221,429 | $179,870 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $376,182 | $217,088 | $159,094 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $364,743 | $209,640 | $155,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map