Estimated Value: $495,000 - $618,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Stonecrop Ln, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $581,007, approximately $328 per square foot. 1505 Stonecrop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Llc
Bought by
Andrade Roberto F Ramos and Santoyo Maria Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,790
Outstanding Balance
$459,432
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Roberto F Ramos | $536,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Roberto F Ramos | $497,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,141 | $568,806 | $212,241 | $356,565 |
| 2024 | $10,141 | $557,654 | $208,080 | $349,574 |
| 2023 | $9,874 | $546,720 | $204,000 | $342,720 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $510,180 | $146,280 | $363,900 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $114,000 | $114,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $269 | $20,033 | $20,033 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map