1505 W Hellman Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $910,466, approximately $862 per square foot. 1505 W Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Chow Tsoek Hung and Kwan Wai Guen Chow
Bought by
Chow Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Hutzfield Marguerite L
Bought by
Chow Tsoek Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Paul | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Chow Tsoek Hung | $162,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chow Tsoek Hung | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $269,096 | $214,126 | $54,970 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $263,821 | $209,928 | $53,893 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $258,649 | $205,812 | $52,837 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $253,578 | $201,777 | $51,801 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $248,607 | $197,821 | $50,786 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $241,235 | $191,954 | $49,281 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $236,506 | $188,191 | $48,315 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $227,324 | $180,884 | $46,440 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $223,910 | $178,167 | $45,743 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $219,524 | $174,677 | $44,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map